X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
NATS 2005
June 19 2005 to June 24 2005
Lakeside Resort Campground
(Ionia, MI)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Bob Hoernemann
HMS Warspite
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52670
Kevin Hovis
USS Missouri
 (Iowa class)
USS Missouri (8.0units 24sec)BB8.02408
Don Cole
USS Alabama
 (South Dakota class)
USS Alabama (6.0units 26sec)BB6.02661
Steve Reichenbach
USS Maryland
 (Colorado class)
USS Maryland (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52666
Tim Krakowski
USS South Carolina
USS South Carolina (4.0units 28sec)DN4.028Any
John Bruder
HMS Barham
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Barham (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52609
Joshua Bruder
RMI Vittorio Veneto
 (Littorio class)
RMI Vittorio Veneto (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52474
Graham Kozak
USS Brooklyn
USS Brooklyn (3.0units 23sec)CL3.02364
Patrick Clarke
USS Indiana
 (South Dakota class)
USS Indiana (6.0units 26sec)BB6.02609
Total Allied Ships: 9
Total Battle Units: 50

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Gerald Roberts
Nagato
Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02465
Rick King
DKM Scharnhorst
DKM Scharnhorst (5.0units 24sec)BC5.024H4
Jeff Lide
Kirisima
 (Kongo class)
Kirisima (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52463
Brian Lamb
DKM Bismarck
DKM Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.52469
Luis Negron
SMS Ostfriesland
 (Helgoland class)
SMS Ostfriesland (4.5units 28sec)DN4.52868
Total Axis Ships: 5
Total Battle Units: 26.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob Hoernemann
USS Minneapolis
 (New Orleans class)
USS Minneapolis (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.02370Allied
Steve Reichenbach
USS Portland
 (Indianapolis class)
USS Portland (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.02382Allied
John Bruder
RMI Zara
 (Zara class)
RMI Zara (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.02309Allied
John Bruder
RMI Italia
 (Littorio class)
RMI Italia (6.5units 24sec) - AlliedBB6.52409Allied
Rick King
DKM Admiral Scheer  (Deutschland class)
DKM Admiral Scheer (3.5units 23sec) - AxisCA3.523H4Axis
Brian Lamb
Z.23  (Narvik class)
Z.23 (1.5units 21sec) - AxisDD1.52169Axis

Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton (Independence class)
CON
0.0
34
70
Allied
Kevin HovisAltmarck (reflagged)
CON
0.0
34
08
Allied
Steve ReichenbachUSS Yorktown (Yorktown class)
CON
2.5
24
82
Allied
The BrudersUSS UNK (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
30
74
Allied
Rick KingAltmark
CON
0.0
34
Any
Axis

Additional Info:
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Luis Negron e-mail: ostfrieslanddn@yahoo.com

Additional Notes:
Maps to the site and more detailed info is on the GLAS site which the links will take you to.