SAS NAV

HOME

EVENTS

PICTURES

CAPTAINS

SHIPLIST

RULES

HOW-TO

LINKS

FOR SALE

CONTACTS

Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
2007 MWCI Nationals
H and H Ranch Houston, TX
July 15 2007 to July 20 2007

Allied Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Brian KoehlerHMS Vanguard
BB
7.0
24
03
Received
Michael MeltonUSS North Carolina (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
64
Received
Bob HoernemannHMS Warspite
BB
5.5
26
70
Received
Steven ReynoldsHMS Invincible
BC
4.0
26
78
Received
Kevin BrayUSS Massachussetts (South Dakota class)
BB
6.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Bryan BrayUSS Houston (Northampton class)
CA
3.0
23
62
Received
Randy StiponovichSurrender Monkey III (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Received
John BruderHMS Barney Rumble (Q. Elizabeth class)
BB
5.5
26
09
Received
Kevin HovisUSS Missouri (Iowa class)
BB
8.0
24
08
Received
Ty SouponcheckHMS Inflexible (Invincible class)
BC
4.0
26
72
Received
Doug HuntWest Virginia (Colorado class)
DN
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Josh BruderUSS Washington (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
74
Received
Chris GrossaintHMS Fiji
CL
2.5
22
06
Received
Dana GrahamHMS Prince of Wales (King George V class)
BB
6.0
24
90
Tom MeltonUSS North Carolina (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Tom PalmerUSS Nashville (Brooklyn class)
CL
3.0
23
65
Received
Don ColeUSS North Carolina (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Ron HorbulHMS Lion
BC
4.5
24
82
Received
Bart PurvisUSS North Carolina
BB
6.0
24
H1
Received
Rick WhitsellPensacola (Pensacola class)
CA
3.0
23
68
Received
LarsHMS Tiger
BC
4.5
24
69
Received
Dave AuNot Specified
BB
0.0
84
Received
Peter DemetriHMS KGV
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Chris AuNot Specified
BB
0.0
2.4GHz
Received
Maggie GroissaintFS Gloire
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Received
Total Allied Ships: 25
Total Battle Units: 113

Axis Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Brian LambHIJMS Nagato
BB
6.0
24
71
Received
Peter EllisonDKM Ellison (Scharnhorst class)
BC
5.0
24
67
Received
Todd OlsonDKM Scharnhorst
BC
5.0
24
81
Received
Brandon SmithIJN Fuso
BB
5.5
26
89
Received
Bryan FinsterIJN Nagato
BB
6.0
24
00
Received
Chris KesslerSMS Von Der Tann
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Rick KingDKM Scharnhorst
BC
5.0
24
88
Received
Tim BeckettDKM Bismark (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
07
Received
Marc MorinMusashi (Yamato class)
BB
8.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
David RanierRoma (Littorio class)
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Jeff LideIJN Fuso
DN
5.5
26
63
Received
Lief GoodsonSMS Von Der Tann (Von Der Tann class)
BC
4.0
26
87
Received
Nataniel GoodsonDKM Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe class)
CL
2.5
21
80
Received
David HaynesIJN Mutsu (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
85
Received
Gerald RobertsIJN Settsu (Kawachi class)
DN
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Wade KoehnBismarck
BB
6.5
24
04
Received
Steve ReichenbachDKM Gneisenau (Scharnhorst class)
BC
5.0
24
66
Received
DW FluegelSMS Baden
DN
5.5
28
05
Received
Paul BlockSMS Rheinland (Westfalen class)
DN
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Chris PearceBismarck
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Johnny AdamsLutzow (Derfflinger class)
BC
4.5
24
83
Received
Ryan ButlerSMS VDT
BC
4.0
26
79
Total Axis Ships: 22
Total Battle Units: 115.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Minneapolis
CA
3.0
23
70
Allied
Kevin BrayHMS Exeter (Exeter class)
CL
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Kevin HovisUSS St_ Louis
CL
3.0
23
08
Allied
Dana GrahamUSS Des Moines
CA
3.5
23
90
Allied
Peter DemetriUSS Des Moines
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Tom MeltonMogador (Mogador class)
DD
1.5
21
64
Allied
Bryan FinsterIJN Suzuya (Mogami class)
CA
3.5
23
00
Axis
Rick KingDKM Adm_ Scheer (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
88
Axis
Tim BeckettFS Glorie (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
22
07
Axis
Wade KoehnBismarck
BB
6.5
24
79
Axis
Wade KoehnLutzow
CA
3.5
23
02
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
76
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Cowpens
CON
1.5
28
72
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS LST
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Midway
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Kevin BrayLST (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Ty SouponcheckHMS N-1 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Dana GrahamPT-73 (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
35
90
Allied
Peter EllisonHK Michel (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
6.0
34
A3
Axis
Rick KingAltmark
CON
0.0
34
A1
Axis
Wade KoehnBremen
CON
0.0
34
80
Axis
Brandon SmithKM Carl Peters (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Lief GoodsonAtlantis
CON
0.0
30
2.4GHz
Axis
Steve ReichenbachYummymato (Shinano class)
CON
6.0
34
66
Axis
Steve ReichenbachNordmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
2.0
34
Any
Axis
Gerald RobertsHiryu (Hiryu class)
CON
2.0
34
Any
Axis
Bryan FinsterShinano (Shinano class)
CON
3.0
24
2.4GHz
Axis
Brian LambShinano (Shinano class)
CON
3.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Brian Lamb e-mail: iunnrais@gmail.com

Additional Notes:
Pond is to the right and down from the marker on Google Maps