SAS NAV

HOME

EVENTS

PICTURES

CAPTAINS

SHIPLIST

RULES

HOW-TO

LINKS

FOR SALE

CONTACTS

Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
MWCI Nationals 2009
Adams County , CO
July 19 2009 to July 24 2009

Allied Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Randy SmurfonovichHms Tiger
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Tom PalmerUSS West Virginia (West Virginia class)
BB
5.5
26
66
Bob HoernemannUSS Washington
BB
6.0
24
70
Received
Jacky FisherHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Don ColeNorth Carolina (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
John BruderHMS Barham
BB
5.5
26
09
Received
James FosterThe Bike (New Orleans class)
CA
3.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Tim KrakowskiUSS South Carolina
DN
4.0
28
64
Received
Brian LambUSS Wisconsin (Iowa class)
BB
8.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Dave RanierHMS Benbow
BB
5.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Ron HorbulNancy (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
82
Received
Tim BeckettGloire (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
23
2.4GHz
Received
Andy TerpstraUSS North Carolina
BB
6.0
24
78
Received
Total Allied Ships: 13
Total Battle Units: 67.5

Axis Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Tyler HellandSMS Derfflinger (Derfflinger class)
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Brandon SmithHIJMS Fuso (Fuso class)
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
John PardusSMS KronPrinz Wilhelm (Konig class)
DN
5.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Jeff LideMutsu (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
63
Received
Peter EllisonTMGBC (Scharnhorst class)
BC
5.0
24
67
Received
Steve DickowDKM Bismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Rick KingDKM Adm_ Scheer (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Received
David HaynesKongo
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Peter KunischR_N_Andrea Doria (Andrea Doria class)
BB
4.5
26
75
Received
Lou MeszarosIJN Aoba
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Lief GoodsonSMS Hindenberg (Derfflinger class)
BC
4.5
24
87
Received
Nathaniel GoodsonDKM Hipper (Prinz Eugen class)
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Received
Darth KresslerSMS Von Der Tann
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Ryan ButlerSMS VDT
BC
4.0
26
79
Paul FluegelKirishima (Kongo class)
BC
4.5
24
65
Dallas FluegelBaden
BB
5.5
28
H1
Received
DW FluegelVDT
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Total Axis Ships: 17
Total Battle Units: 78

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannFN Montcalm
CL
2.5
22
70
Allied
Help for the AlliesThe Bike
CA
3.0
23
76
Allied
Jackie Fiskeri HMS Fylgia (Fylgia class)
CAE
2.5
26
72
Allied
Don ColeUSS Miami (Cleveland class)
CL
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Tim KrakowskiUSS Augusta (Northampton class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Ron Horbul
CL
3.0
23
82
Allied
Tom PalmerUSS Nashville (Brooklyn class)
CL
3.0
23
66
Allied
Dave RanierSri Aruthia
BB
1.0
30
2.4GHz
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Baltimore
CA
3.5
23
78
Allied
Steve DickowUSS Brooklyn (Brooklyn class)
BC
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Brandon SmithHIJMS Fuso (Fuso class)
BB
5.5
26
89
Axis
Peter EllisonNurnburg
CL
2.5
22
67
Axis
Gerald Roberts (Oyodo class)
CL
2.5
A2
Axis
Tyler HellandEmanuel Filiberto
CL
2.5
22
80
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS LST
CON
0.0
34
A6
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS Princeton
CON
0.0
34
A5
Allied
Bob HoernemannUSS San Jacinto
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Tim KrakowskiUSS Smurfy Victory
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Brian LambSS Mulford James (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Allied
Ron HorbulTanker (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
90
Allied
Jacky FisherHMS N-41 (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Jacky FisherSS Samelin (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
45
2.4GHz
Allied
Brandon SmithKM Carl Peters (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Brandon SmithHIJMS Oyodo (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
77
Axis
Peter EllisonHK Mitchel (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
6.0
34
A3
Axis
Peter EllisonAdorable Oiler (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
Steve Dickow Altmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Randy Stiponovich e-mail: sinkazuki@ymail.com