SAS NAV

HOME

EVENTS

PICTURES

CAPTAINS

SHIPLIST

RULES

HOW-TO

LINKS

FOR SALE

CONTACTS

Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
NATS 2011
Veterans Lake Elk River, MN
June 19 2011 to June 24 2011

Allied Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Zach HoernemannThe Bike
CA
3.0
23
76
Received
Ty SiouxpawnchequeHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Smurfy LeRandyFrenchy LeSmurf (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Received
Admiral Tom PalmerUSS West Virginia (West Virginia class)
BB
5.5
26
66
Received
Kim A MendrzyckiHMS Marlborough (Iron Duke class)
DN
5.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Tim BeckettNorth Carolina
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
John BruderNewport News (Des Moines class)
CA
3.5
23
09
Received
Rick WhitsellSalt Lake City (Pensacola class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Received
Brian LambHMS Iron Duke
DN
5.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Ron HorbulUSS NC
BB
6.0
24
72
Received
Peter EllisonArizona (Pennsylvania class)
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Steven ReynoldsHMS Valiant (Q. Elizabeth class)
BB
5.5
26
88
Received
Chris PearceNorth Carolina
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Frank WhitsellWashington (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Steven CoxUSS Indiana (South Dakota class)
BB
6.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Steve MorgretUSS South Carolina
BB
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Paul ErdmanUSS Honolulu
CL
3.0
23
74
Total Allied Ships: 17
Total Battle Units: 81

Axis Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Bob HoernemannIJN Kongo
BC
4.5
24
70
Received
Andy TerpstraSMS Derflinger
BC
4.5
24
64
Admiral G B SmithIJN Nagato (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Stephen DickowDKM Bismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Jeff Go Rangers LideIJN Mutsu
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
D_W_ Fluegel (Von Der Tann class)
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Kevin KaminskiDerfflinger
BC
4.5
24
61
Received
Dirty Dave Haynes kongo
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
John StangelSMS Westfalen (Westfalen class)
DN
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Gerald RobertsIJN Hiei
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Ethan CosgriffSMS Schanry
CP
3.0
26
2.4GHz
Dallas FluegelSMS Baden
BB
5.5
28
2.4GHz
Received
Lief GoodsonSMS VDT
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Johnny AdamsSMS Baden
BB
5.5
28
2.4GHz
Received
Nathaniel GoodsonDKM Prince Eugen
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Received
Total Axis Ships: 15
Total Battle Units: 70.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Kim A MendrzyckiUSS Wichita
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Admiral Tom PalmerUSS Nashville (Brooklyn class)
CL
3.0
23
66
Allied
John BruderNC (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
23
75
Allied
Ty SuepawncheckHMS Fylgia
CAE
2.5
26
74
Allied
Bob HoernemannFN Montcalm
CL
2.5
22
70
Axis
Vice Admiral G B SmithSMS Emden (Dresden class)
CP
1.5
23
89
Axis
steve dickowDkm Prinz Eugen (Prinz Eugen class)
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Axis
Peter EllisonSMS Scharnhorst (Scharnhorst class)
CP
2.5
26
2.4GHz
Axis
Big JohanFN Gloire
CL
2.5
22
71
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Ty SuepawncheckSamelin (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Kim A MendrzyckiUSS Commencement Bay (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
90
Allied
steve DickowAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
DW FluegelKormoran (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.5
2.4GHz
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Mizuho _class 8_
CON
1.0
34
A2
Axis
TylerHikawa Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerHeian Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
75
Axis
TylerChitose (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
Big JohanAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Bob Hoernemann e-mail: r_hoernemann@hotmail.com