X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
NATS 2011
June 19 2011 to June 24 2011
Veterans Lake
(Elk River, MN)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Zach Hoernemann
The Bike
The Bike (3.0units 23sec)CA3.02376Received
Ty Siouxpawncheque
HMS Warspite
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Warspite (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Smurfy LeRandy
Frenchy LeSmurf
 (Gloire class)
Frenchy LeSmurf (2.5units 22sec)CL2.5222.4GHzReceived
Admiral Tom Palmer
USS West Virginia
 (West Virginia class)
USS West Virginia (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52666Received
Kim A Mendrzycki
HMS Marlborough
 (Iron Duke class)
HMS Marlborough (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
Tim Beckett
North Carolina
North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
John Bruder
Newport News
 (Des Moines class)
Newport News (3.5units 23sec)CA3.52309Received
Rick Whitsell
Salt Lake City
 (Pensacola class)
Salt Lake City (3.0units 23sec)CA3.0232.4GHzReceived
Brian Lamb
HMS Iron Duke
HMS Iron Duke (5.0units 26sec)DN5.0262.4GHzReceived
Ron Horbul
USS NC
USS NC (6.0units 24sec)BB6.02472Received
Peter Ellison
Arizona
 (Pennsylvania class)
Arizona (5.5units 26sec)BB5.5262.4GHzReceived
Steven Reynolds
HMS Valiant
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Valiant (5.5units 26sec)BB5.52688Received
Chris Pearce
North Carolina
North Carolina (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHz
Frank Whitsell
Washington
 (North Carolina class)
Washington (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Steven Cox
USS Indiana
 (South Dakota class)
USS Indiana (6.0units 26sec)BB6.0262.4GHzReceived
Steve Morgret
USS South Carolina
USS South Carolina (4.0units 28sec)BB4.0282.4GHzReceived
Paul Erdman
USS Honolulu
USS Honolulu (3.0units 23sec)CL3.02374
Total Allied Ships: 17
Total Battle Units: 81

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannelPayment
Bob Hoernemann
IJN Kongo
IJN Kongo (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52470Received
Andy Terpstra
SMS Derflinger
SMS Derflinger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52464
Admiral G B Smith
IJN Nagato
 (Nagato class)
IJN Nagato (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
Stephen Dickow
DKM Bismarck
 (Bismarck class)
DKM Bismarck (6.5units 24sec)BB6.5242.4GHz
Jeff Go Rangers Lide
IJN Mutsu
IJN Mutsu (6.0units 24sec)BB6.0242.4GHzReceived
D_W_ Fluegel
 (Von Der Tann class)
(4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Kevin Kaminski
Derfflinger
Derfflinger (4.5units 24sec)BC4.52461Received
Dirty Dave Haynes
kongo
kongo (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
John Stangel
SMS Westfalen
 (Westfalen class)
SMS Westfalen (4.0units 28sec)DN4.0282.4GHzReceived
Gerald Roberts
IJN Hiei
IJN Hiei (4.5units 24sec)BC4.5242.4GHzReceived
Ethan Cosgriff
SMS Schanry
SMS Schanry (3.0units 26sec)CP3.0262.4GHz
Dallas Fluegel
SMS Baden
SMS Baden (5.5units 28sec)BB5.5282.4GHzReceived
Lief Goodson
SMS VDT
SMS VDT (4.0units 26sec)BC4.0262.4GHzReceived
Johnny Adams
SMS Baden
SMS Baden (5.5units 28sec)BB5.5282.4GHzReceived
Nathaniel Goodson
DKM Prince Eugen
DKM Prince Eugen (3.5units 23sec)CA3.5232.4GHzReceived
Total Axis Ships: 15
Total Battle Units: 70.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Kim A Mendrzycki
USS Wichita
USS Wichita (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCA3.0232.4GHzAllied
Admiral Tom Palmer
USS Nashville
 (Brooklyn class)
USS Nashville (3.0units 23sec) - AlliedCL3.02366Allied
John Bruder
NC
 (North Carolina class)
NC (6.0units 23sec) - AlliedBB6.02375Allied
Ty Suepawncheck
HMS Fylgia
HMS Fylgia (2.5units 26sec) - AlliedCAE2.52674Allied
Bob Hoernemann
FN Montcalm
FN Montcalm (2.5units 22sec) - AxisCL2.52270Axis
Vice Admiral G B Smith
SMS Emden  (Dresden class)
SMS Emden (1.5units 23sec) - AxisCP1.52389Axis
steve dickow
Dkm Prinz Eugen  (Prinz Eugen class)
Dkm Prinz Eugen (3.5units 23sec) - AxisCA3.5232.4GHzAxis
Peter Ellison
SMS Scharnhorst  (Scharnhorst class)
SMS Scharnhorst (2.5units 26sec) - AxisCP2.5262.4GHzAxis
Big Johan
FN Gloire
FN Gloire (2.5units 22sec) - AxisCL2.52271Axis

Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Ty SuepawncheckSamelin (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
Any
Allied
Kim A MendrzyckiUSS Commencement Bay (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
90
Allied
steve DickowAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
DW FluegelKormoran (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.5
2.4GHz
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Mizuho _class 8_
CON
1.0
34
A2
Axis
TylerHikawa Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerHeian Maru (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
75
Axis
TylerChitose (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
Big JohanAltmark (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Bob Hoernemann e-mail: r_hoernemann@hotmail.com