X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
NATIONALS 2013
H and H Ranch Houston, TX
July 15 2013 to July 19 2013

Allied Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Zach HoernemannThe Bike
CA
3.0
23
76
Received
Bob HoernemannUSS Washington
BB
6.0
24
70
Received
Andy TerpstraNC
BB
6.0
24
64
Received
Ty SpoopoozkneeHMS Warspite (Q. Elizabeth class)
DN
5.5
26
Any
Received
Don ColeHMS Iron Duke
DN
5.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Chris AuIndy
BB
6.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
David AuIboat
BC
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Tom PalmerUSS West Virginia
DN
5.5
26
66
Received
John BruderNewport News (Des Moines class)
CA
3.5
23
09
Received
Josh BruderUSS New Ship
CA
3.5
2.4GHz
Received
Tim BeckettHMS Vanguard
BB
7.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Lou MeszarosIron Duke
DN
5.0
26
Any
Received
Brian LambHMS Vengeance (Vanguard class)
BB
7.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Mike MangusHMS Vanguard (Vanguard class)
BB
7.0
24
80
Mike SmithUSS North Carolina
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
David RanierFoch
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Received
Rick WhitsellHMS Jamaica (Fiji class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Received
Matthew Larson (Indianapolis class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Received
Doug HuntUSS Houston (Northampton class)
CA
2.5
24
82
Received
Pete DemetriHMS Valiant (Q. Elizabeth class)
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Stephen MorgretUSS South Carolina
DN
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Chris PearceUSS NC
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Total Allied Ships: 22
Total Battle Units: 106.5

Axis Fleet:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Payment
Johnny AdamsBaden
DN
5.5
28
2.4GHz
Received
John StangelSMS Westfalen (Westfalen class)
DN
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Brandon SmithIJN Nagato (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Mark LideIJN Fuso (Fuso class)
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Received
Jeff LideIJN Mutsu (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Gerald RobertsIJN Hiei (Kongo class)
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Uncle WadeDKM Bismarck (Bismarck class)
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
Professor Chaos FinsterIJN Nagato
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Dirty DaveSettsu
DN
4.0
28
2.4GHz
Received
Peter EllisonSMS Kaiser (Kaiser class)
DN
4.5
28
2.4GHz
Received
Lief GoodsonBismarck
BB
6.5
24
2.4GHz
Ted BuehringDKM Gloire (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
22
71
Received
Tyler HelandNagango (Nagato class)
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Received
Hudson MaiersKongo
BC
4.5
24
2.4GHz
Received
John JonesPrinz Eugen (Prinz Eugen class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Received
Fluegel (Von Der Tann class)
BB
4.0
26
2.4GHz
Received
Randy SunkbyjeffazukiFS Claude Rains (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Received
Total Axis Ships: 17
Total Battle Units: 81.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS Zrinyi
DN
3.5
28
67
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Baltimore
CA
3.5
23
64
Allied
Ty SpoopoozkneeHMS Kenya (Fiji class)
CL
2.5
22
Any
Allied
Tom PalmerUSS Washington (North Carolina class)
BB
6.0
24
68
Allied
Tim BeckettFS Foche (Suffern class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Allied
Mike MangusFN Verite (Verite class)
PDN
3.5
28
84
Allied
Doug HuntUSS West Virginia
BB
5.5
26
2.4GHz
Allied
Stephen MorgretUSS North Carolina
BB
6.0
24
2.4GHz
Allied
Tom PalmerUSS Nashville
CA
3.0
23
66
Allied
John StangelDas Bike (Deutschland class)
CA
3.5
23
2.4GHz
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Teruzuki (Akizuki class)
DD
1.5
21
89
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Atago (Takao class)
CA
3.5
23
85
Axis
Mark LideIJN Hiryu (Hiryu class)
CON
2.5
24
2.4GHz
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Oyodo (Oyodo class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Axis
Brian LambDKM Gneisenau (Scharnhorst class)
BC
5.0
24
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerDuca d_ Aosta (Filbertino class)
CL
2.5
22
2.4GHz
Axis
Hudson MaiersTourville (Duquesne class)
CA
3.0
23
2.4GHz
Axis


Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Zach HoernemannUSS LST I (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A6
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS San Jacinto (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS Princeton (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
62
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS LST II (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A4
Allied
Ty SiouxpawncheckEmpire Frost (Convoy 0-19.9in class)
CON
1.0
34
Any
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Freighter (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
72
Allied
Tom PalmerSS Patrick Henry (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
A6
Allied
John StangelSS Westfalen
CON
6.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Johnny AdamsUckermarck (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
Gerald RobertsIJN Mizuho
CON
8.0
34
A2
Axis
Brandon SmithMokona Maru (Convoy 20-34.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
83
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Nisshin (Convoy 50-59.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
87
Axis
Brandon SmithIJN Ryujo (Convoy 35-49.9in class)
CON
0.0
34
77
Axis
Jeff Lidesaki maru
CON
1.0
34
63
Axis
Jeff Liderainbow maru
CON
8.0
34
73
Axis
Johnny AdamsArako
CON
6.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerChitose
CON
0.0
34
A3
Axis
TylerHikawa Maru
CON
0.0
34
2.4GHz
Axis
TylerHeian Maru
CON
0.0
34
75
Axis

Additional Info:
Link to Additional Information: Click Here
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Johnny Adams e-mail: mwcinats2013@gmail.com

Additional Notes:
see the Additional Information link above.