X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
IRCWCC NATS 2015
June 21 2015 to June 26 2015
Oakboro
(Oakboro, NC)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannel
Don Cole
HMS Iron Duke
 (Iron Duke class)
HMS Iron Duke (5 units 26sec)DN5 262.4GHz
Bob Hoernemann
HMS Warspite
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Warspite (5.5 units 26sec)DN5.5 2670
Zach Hoernemann
HMS Bermuda
 (Fiji class)
HMS Bermuda (2.5 units 22sec)CL2.5 2276
Andy Terpstra
HMS Barham
 (Q. Elizabeth (B) class)
HMS Barham (5.5 units 26sec)DN5.5 2664
Randy Smurfaziki
FSBrandonbuster
 (Gloire class)
FSBrandonbuster (2.5 units 22sec)CL2.5 222.4GHz
Total Allied Ships: 5
Total Battle Units: 21

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannel
Big Johan
Death Baden
 (Baden class)
Death Baden (5.5 units 28sec)DN5.5 282.4GHz
Jeff Lider
Fuso
 (Fuso class)
Fuso (5.5 units 26sec)DN5.5 262.4GHz
Mark Lide
Mutsu
 (Nagato (B) class)
Mutsu (6 units 24sec)DN6 242.4GHz
John Stangel
IJN Hiei
 (Kongo (B) class)
IJN Hiei (4.5 units 24sec)BC4.5 242.4GHz
Gerald Roberts
Kawachi
 (Kawachi class)
Kawachi (4 units 28sec)DN4 282.4GHz
H Ted Buehring
DKM Scharnhorst
 (Scharnhorst class)
DKM Scharnhorst (5.5 units 24sec)BB5.5 242.4GHz
Brandon Smith
IJN Katori
 (Kashima class)
IJN Katori (3.5 units 28sec)PDN3.5 282.4GHz
Carl Camurati
SMS Nassau
 (Westfalen class)
SMS Nassau (4 units 28sec)DN4 282.4GHz
Dave Ranier
Kumano
 (Mogami class)
Kumano (3 units 23sec)CA3 232.4GHz
Lee McKinzie
Von Der Tann
 (Von Der Tann class)
Von Der Tann (4 units 26sec)BC4 262.4GHz
Joshua McKinzie
Von Der Tann
 (Von Der Tann class)
Von Der Tann (4 units 26sec)BC4 262.4GHz
Jeff Lipp
SMS Baden
 (Baden class)
SMS Baden (5.5 units 28sec)DN5.5 282.4GHz
Total Axis Ships: 12
Total Battle Units: 55

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob Hoernemann
AN Zyrini
 (Radetzky class)
AN Zyrini (3.5 units 28sec) - AlliedPDN3.5 2867Allied
Andy Terpstra
The Bike
 (New Orleans class)
The Bike (3 units 23sec) - AlliedCA3 2364Allied
Gerald Roberts
Oyodo  (Oyodo class)
Oyodo (2.5 units 22sec) - AxisCL2.5 222.4GHzAxis
Brandon Smith
IJN Teruzuki  (Akizuki class)
IJN Teruzuki (1.5 units 21sec) - AxisDD1.5 2189Axis

Convoy Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Bob HoernemannUSS LST _Grey_ (Convoy (20-34in) class)
CON
2
34
A6
Allied
Zach HoernemannUSS LST _Black_ (Convoy (20-34in) class)
CON
2
34
A5
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Frieghter (Convoy (35-49in) class)
CON
6
34
75
Allied
Andy TerpstraUSS Saipan (Convoy (50-59in) class)
CON
8
34
A4
Allied
Randy SmurfazikiFSFusoFighter (Gloire class)
CL
2.5
22
Any
Allied
Gerald RobertsMizuho (Convoy (50-59in) class)
CON
8
34
2.4GHz
Axis

Additional Info:
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Ron Hunt e-mail: jch72@triad.rr.com