X
Southeast Attack Squadron (SAS)
a Radio-Controlled Model Warship Combat Club
 EVENT INFO
Labor Day Leadfest 2015
Sept 05 2015 to Sept 07 2015
Fletcher Memorial Park
(Statesboro, GA)
Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannel
Brian Koehler
HMS Queen Elizabeth
 (Q. Elizabeth class)
HMS Queen Elizabeth (5.5 units 26sec)DN5.5 2604
Tom Palmer
USS Alaska
 (Alaska class)
USS Alaska (4.5 units 24sec)BC4.5 2466
The Red Menace
Evstafi
 (Evstafi class)
Evstafi (3.5 units 28sec)PDN3.5 282.4GHz
Lee McKinzie
RHN Kilkis
 (Kilkis class)
RHN Kilkis (3.5 units 28sec)PDN3.5 282.4GHz
Joshua McKinzie
USS Mississippi BB-23
 (Mississippi class)
USS Mississippi BB-23 (3.5 units 28sec)PDN3.5 282.4GHz
Rick Whitsell
HMS Jamaica
 (Fiji class)
HMS Jamaica (2.5 units 22sec)CL2.5 222.4GHz
Stefan Minton
HMS Invincible
 (Invincible class)
HMS Invincible (4 units 26sec)BC4 262.4GHz
Charley Stephens
North Carolina
 (North Carolina class)
North Carolina (6 units 24sec)BB6 242.4GHz
Austin Stephens
Iron Duke
 (Iron Duke class)
Iron Duke (5 units 26sec)DN5 262.4GHz
Jeff Lipp
St_ Louis C-20
 (St. Louis class)
St_ Louis C-20 (2.5 units 26sec)CAE2.5 26Any
John Jones
Vacu Destroyer
 (Fletcher class)
Vacu Destroyer (1 units 21sec)DD1 21Any
Total Allied Ships: 11
Total Battle Units: 41.5

Allied Fleet:
CaptainShipTypeUnitsSpeedChannel
Matt Buaas
IJN Takao
 (Takao class)
IJN Takao (3.5 units 23sec)CA3.5 23Any
Dave R
Kumano
 (Mogami class)
Kumano (3 units 22sec)CL3 222.4GHz
Rick King
Adm_ Scheer
 (Deutschland class)
Adm_ Scheer (3.5 units 23sec)CA3.5 2377
Don Cole
Deutschland
 (Deutschland class)
Deutschland (3.5 units 23sec)CA3.5 232.4GHz
Caleb Sires
Haruna
 (Kongo class)
Haruna (4.5 units 24sec)BC4.5 24Any
Frankie F
sms lil scharny
 (Scharnhorst class)
sms lil scharny (3 units 26sec)CAE3 26Any
Chris Kessler
DKM Bismarck
 (Bismarck class)
DKM Bismarck (6.5 units 24sec)BB6.5 242.4GHz
Total Axis Ships: 7
Total Battle Units: 27.5

Secondary Ships:
Name Ship
Type
Units
Speed
Channel
Team
Lee McKinzie
IRN Evstafi
 (Evstafi class)
IRN Evstafi (3.5 units 28sec) - AlliedPDN3.5 282.4GHzAllied
Caleb Sires
Shimakaze  (Shimakaze class)
Shimakaze (1.5 units 21sec) - AxisDD1.5 21AnyAxis
Frankie F
I-400  (Sub (warship) class)
I-400 (1 units 28sec) - AxisSUB1 2868Axis

Additional Info:
Pictures from the Battle!
Online Directions: Click Here
Contact Event Host: Brian Koehler e-mail: bkoehler@georgiasouthern.edu

Additional Notes:
Will plan to grill pond-side. Drinks and CO2 will be provided. THREE DAYS.